Megaupload.Com - Info

megaupload receives about 21,171 unique visitors and 24,135 (1.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $169.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $570,603.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank megaupload.com is ranked number 44,257 in the world and 0.0046% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.79.74.75.

About - Megaupload.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$570,603.91
Daily Revenue:
$169.37
Monthly Revenue:
$5,081.10
Yearly Revenue:
$61,820.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,171
Monthly Unique Visitors:
635,130
Daily Pageviews:
24,135 (1.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
44,257 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0046% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
33,499
Average Load Time:
(342 ms) 96 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 10.5%10.0%10833
Egypt 9.8%12.6%2784
India 6.0%5.5%49108
Mexico 5.9%6.1%9084
France 4.7%4.4%20421
Indonesia 4.2%4.0%12145
Italy 3.6%3.4%20598
Spain 3.3%2.9%22933
United States 3.1%3.0%139409
Argentina 2.8%2.5%9492
Taiwan 2.6%2.3%13005
Venezuela 2.1%1.8%7620
Japan 2.1%1.8%63132
Algeria 1.8%1.9%6787
Poland 1.7%1.5%29987
Pakistan 1.7%1.7%18013
Portugal 1.5%1.3%11692
Colombia 1.3%1.1%11796
Turkey 1.1%1.0%49635
Greece 1.0%0.9%23269
Iran 1.0%0.9%38635
Vietnam 0.9%0.8%23777
Peru 0.9%0.8%11095
Romania 0.9%0.8%20409
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%100070
Canada 0.8%0.9%70664
Morocco 0.7%0.6%13677
Germany 0.6%0.5%165080
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%19625
Costa Rica 0.6%0.7%5476

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
megaupload.com
58.14%57.16%1.12
ww9.megaupload.com
42.28%42.81%1.15
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,270,000
Google Indexed Pages:
47,200
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,297,162
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
46,346
Bing Backlinks:
2,165,404
Bing Indexed Pages:
43,349

Domain Overview

SEMrush megaupload.com
Domain:
  megaupload.com
Rank:
  445320
Organic Keywords:
  3
Organic Traffic:
  1,080
Organic Cost:
  $18.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1
Facebook shares:
  41
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  42
Tweets:
  47,179
Google +:
  6,929
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,066
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free
Information Technology/Internet

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
5.79.74.75
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.79.74.75

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 25 May 2015 22:40:42 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39
Location: http://zeroredirect1.com/megaupload.com?rpm=1&fallbackUrl=http://fwd.bigredirect.net/megaupload.com&domainerId=c06eada1-b93d-11e4-8ba2-0e99320b7634&keywords=***
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, pre-check=0, post-check=0
content-security-policy: default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'
x-content-security-policy: default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'
X-WebKit-CSP: default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'
Location: http://fwd.bigredirect.net/megaupload.com
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 25 May 2015 23:51:41 GMT
Connection: close
Server: ZeroPark-Traffic
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Mon, 25 May 2015 23:51:42 GMT
Connection: close
Location: http://ww9.megaupload.com
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 25 May 2015 23:51:43 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 162

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.nns365.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015042202
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.79.74.75 3600
MX mxhost.megaupload.com 3600
NS ns1.nns365.com 3598
NS ns2.nns365.com 3598
NS ns3.nns365.com 3598
NS ns4.nns365.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-21
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: MEGAUPLOAD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 147257205_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-24T14:13:31Z
Creation Date: 2005-03-21T07:39:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-21T06:39:43Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: MyDomain
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.8004057875
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bonnie Lam
Registrant Organization: Megaupload Limited
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 28410 Gloucester Road Post Office
Registrant City: Wan Chai
Registrant State/Province: Hong Kong
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.30137707
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bonnie Lam
Admin Organization: Megaupload Limited
Admin Street: P.O. Box 28410 Gloucester Road Post Office
Admin City: Wan Chai
Admin State/Province: Hong Kong
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +852.30137707
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bonnie Lam
Tech Organization: Megaupload Limited
Tech Street: P.O. Box 28410 Gloucester Road Post Office
Tech City: Wan Chai
Tech State/Province: Hong Kong
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +852.30137707
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS5.CIRFU.NET
Name Server: NS6.CIRFU.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-24T14:13:31Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
MyDomain, email
+1.8004057875
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEGAUPLOAD.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: PLEASEDROPTHISHOST15525.CIRFU.BIZ
Name Server: PLEASEDROPTHISHOST15526.CIRFU.BIZ
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-feb-2014
Creation Date: 21-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 21-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 May 2015 23:51:27 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
megaupload.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.